Privacy statement

FSE-Nederland, established in the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.fse-nederland.nlwhitsuncamp@fse-nederland.nl

Personal data that we process

FSE-Nederland processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Telephone number
– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
FSE-Nederland processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you:
– health
– details of persons under 16 years of age

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at whitsuncamp@fse-nederland.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

FSE-Nederland processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– FSE Netherlands also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

FSE-Nederland does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of FSE-Netherlands). FSE-Nederland uses the following computer programs or systems:

Google Forms, this we use to record the data of the participants in the camp. This allows FSE-Nederland to get a picture of who will be present and she is obliged to make a list with people who stay overnight on the campsite.

How long we store personal data

FSE Netherlands does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

All personal details entered> Retention period: Up to a week after the Whitsun camp 2019 (19 – 21 April 2019)> Reason: data is required for the execution of the camp.

Sharing personal data with third parties

FSE-Nederland will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. FSE-Netherlands remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

FSE-Nederland does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by FSE-Nederland and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to whitsuncamp@fse-nederland.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (CSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

FSE Netherlands also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

FSE Netherlands takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via whitsuncamp@fse-nederland.nl